skip navigation

U8 Schedules - Fall 2019

All games on Sundays at St Phillips United Methodist Church (5501 Beechnut St.)

U8 Games

´╗┐Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2
1 15-Sep 1:00 PM Nelson Bonzi (Th) Mark Magana (W)
1 15-Sep 2:00 PM Nelson Bonzi (W) Mark Magana (T)
1 15-Sep 3:00 PM Nelson Bonzi (T) Checo Argentina
1 15-Sep 4:00 PM Brayan Granados (Th) Natalia Ariza
1 15-Sep Bye Brayan Granados (T) x
2 22-Sep 1:00 PM Mark Magana (T) Brayan Granados (T)
2 22-Sep 2:00 PM Checo Argentina Nelson Bonzi (W)
2 22-Sep 3:00 PM Natalia Ariza Nelson Bonzi (T)
2 22-Sep 4:00 PM Mark Magana (W) Brayan Granados (Th)
2 22-Sep Bye Nelson Bonzi (Th) x
3 29-Sep 1:00 PM Nelson Bonzi (Th) Nelson Bonzi (T)
3 29-Sep 2:00 PM Nelson Bonzi (W) Brayan Granados (Th)
3 29-Sep 3:00 PM Brayan Granados (T) Mark Magana (W)
3 29-Sep 4:00 PM Mark Magana (T) Checo Argentina
3 29-Sep Bye Natalia Ariza x
4 6-Oct 1:00 PM Nelson Bonzi (Th) Checo Argentina
4 6-Oct 2:00 PM Natalia Ariza Mark Magana (T)
4 6-Oct 3:00 PM Brayan Granados (Th) Brayan Granados (T)
4 6-Oct 4:00 PM Nelson Bonzi (T) Nelson Bonzi (W)
4 6-Oct Bye Mark Magana (W) x
5 13-Oct 1:00 PM Nelson Bonzi (Th) Natalia Ariza
5 13-Oct 2:00 PM Mark Magana (W) Checo Argentina
5 13-Oct 3:00 PM Brayan Granados (Th) Mark Magana (T)
5 13-Oct 4:00 PM Nelson Bonzi (W) Brayan Granados (T)
5 13-Oct Bye Nelson Bonzi (T) x
6 20-Oct 1:00 PM Nelson Bonzi (Th) Nelson Bonzi (W)
6 20-Oct 2:00 PM Brayan Granados (T) Nelson Bonzi (T)
6 20-Oct 3:00 PM Mark Magana (T) Mark Magana (W)
6 20-Oct 4:00 PM Checo Argentina Natalia Ariza
6 20-Oct Bye Brayan Granados (Th) x
7 27-Oct 1:00 PM Nelson Bonzi (Th) Brayan Granados (Th)
7 27-Oct 2:00 PM Nelson Bonzi (T) Mark Magana (W)
7 27-Oct 3:00 PM Nelson Bonzi (W) Natalia Ariza
7 27-Oct 4:00 PM Brayan Granados (T) Checo Argentina
7 27-Oct Bye Mark Magana (T) x
8 3-Nov 1:00 PM Nelson Bonzi (Th) Brayan Granados (T)
8 3-Nov 2:00 PM Mark Magana (T) Nelson Bonzi (T)
8 3-Nov 3:00 PM Checo Argentina Brayan Granados (Th)
8 3-Nov 4:00 PM Natalia Ariza Mark Magana (W)
8 3-Nov Bye Nelson Bonzi (W) x
9 10-Nov 1:00 PM Nelson Bonzi (Th) Mark Magana (T)
9 10-Nov 2:00 PM Natalia Ariza Brayan Granados (T)
9 10-Nov 3:00 PM Mark Magana (W) Nelson Bonzi (W)
9 10-Nov 4:00 PM Brayan Granados (Th) Nelson Bonzi (T)
9 10-Nov Bye Checo Argentina x
10 17-Nov TBD TBD TBD
10 17-Nov TBD TBD TBD
10 17-Nov TBD TBD TBD
10 17-Nov TBD TBD TBD
10 17-Nov TBD TBD TBD

U8 Practices

TEAM COACH MANAGER DAY TIME (pm) FIELD
TBD Natalia Ariza TBD Tuesday 6:00 pm Bayland East
TBD Brayan Granados TBD Thursday 6:00 pm Bayland West
TBD Brayan Granados TBD Tuesday 6:00 pm Bayland East
TBD Checo Argentina TBD Tuesday 6:00 pm Bayland West
TBD Nelson Bonzi TBD Tuesday 6:00 pm Bayland West
TBD Nelson Bonzi TBD Wednesday 6:00 pm Bayland East
TBD Nelson Bonzi Alejandrina Campanella Thursday 6:00 pm Bayland West
TBD Mark Magana TBD Tuesday 6:00 pm Bayland West
TBD Mark Magana Arturo Silva Wednesday 6:00 pm Bayland East

Practice location maps

Practices aren't all at the same place!  Check out maps to our fields.

Also below is the practice field layout at Bayland.  It's big and we put a lot of teams out there.

U6 Bayland fields layout

Westbury Soccer Club Sponsors

Interested in becoming a sponsor of Westbury Soccer Club?

Sponsored by Raising Canes

Raising Canes

Visit Website

We welcome Raising Canes on South Rice back as our 2018/19 Title Sponsor! Make sure to come out to Westbury Soccer Club nights this season.

Sponsored by Dicks Sporting Goods

Dicks Sporting Goods

Visit Website

We are excited to have Dicks Sporting Goods on as a sponsor with the opening of their new Galleria Area Store!